EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

President Barbara Lindley (2018-2021) president@vastarts.org

Vice President Robin Huttash (2018-2021) vpprograms@vastarts.org

Vice President Mindy Faubion (2010-2022) vpexhibits@vastarts.org

Secretary Mary Carol Schaedel (2019-2022) secretary@vastarts.org

Treasurer  Blake Weld  (2020-2021) treasurer@vastarts.org

Remaining Directors of Board:
 
Brian Campbell
Dina Good
Kimberly Karl
Pam Livingston
Bonnie Merritt
Mandy Metts
Patricia Reinke
Nancy Sanchez
Ingrid Scobie
Carol Stoecker
Veva Vonler
Jennifer Way

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

President Barbara Lindley (2018-2021) 

Vice President Robin Huttash (2018-2021) 

Vice President Mindy Faubion (2010-2022)

Secretary Mary Carol Schaedel (2019-2022) 

Treasurer Carol Rowley (2017-2020)

DIRECTORS

Martha Samaneigo Calderon (2019-2022) 

Aurora Dawson (2018-2021) 

Mindy Faubion (2019-2022) 

Robin Hutash (2018-2021) 

Kimberly Karl (2017-2020) 

Barbara Lindley (2018-2021) 

Ana Lopez (2014-2020) 

Bonnie Merritt (2018-2021) 

Mandy Metts (2019-2022) 

Patricia Reinke (2018-2021) 

Carol Rowley (2017-2020) 

Nancy Sanchez (2019-2022) 

Mary Carol Schaedel (2019-2022) 

Ingrid Scobie (2017-2020) 

Carol Stoecker (2018-2021) 

Mary Wright (2014-2020) 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

President Mindy Faubion

Vice President, Programs Angie Ford


Vice President, Exhibits 
Deanna Wood

Secretary Eloise Sears

Treasurer Carol Rowley

DIRECTORS

Andrea Albright

Isabel Cano

Kimberly Karl

Ana Lopez

Ingrid Scobie

Fran Shurtleff

Jo Williams

Mary Wright

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

President Mindy Faubion, 2016-2019

Vice President Lin Hampton, 2015-2018

Vice President Deanna Wood, 2016-2019

Secretary Eloise Sears, 2013-2016

Treasurer Dawn Swepston, 2013-2016

DIRECTORS

Andrea Albright, 2014-2017


Rebecca Barham, 2011-2017

Isabel Cano, 2013-2016


Lin Hampton, 2015-2018


Tom Judd, 2011-2017

Maurice Leatherbury, 2014-2017


Ana Lopez, 2014-2017


Eloise Sears, 2013-2016


Fran Shurtleff, 2013-2016


Dawn Swepston, 2013-2016


Jervis Underwood, 2011-2017


Nancy Waldo, 2011-2017


Laurie Weller, 2014-2017


Jo Williams, 2013-2016


Mary Wright

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

President Jo Williams, 2013-2016
Vice President Lin Hampton, 2015-2018
Secretary Dawn Swepston, 2013-2016
Treasurer Carol Rowley, 2013-2016

DIRECTORS

Andrea Albright, 2014-2017

Rebecca Barham, 2011-2017

Isabel Cano, 2013-2016

Gail Cope, 2013-2016

Lin Hampton, 2015-2018

Beth Honeycutt, 2013-2016

Tom Judd, 2011-2017

Maurice Leatherbury, 2014-2017

Tonya Littmann, 2010-2016

Ana Lopez, 2014-2017

Roxanne Musick, 2011-2017

Carol Rowley, 2013-2016

Eloise Sears, 2013-2016

Fran Shurtleff, 2013-2016

Dawn Swepston, 2013-2016

Jervis Underwood, 2011-2017

Nancy Waldo, 2011-2017

Laurie Weller, 2014-2017

Jo Williams, 2013-2016

Mary Wright, 2014-2017

COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Ad Hoc
Legal - Barbara Evans, Attorney at Law

Board Development
Nominating Committee - James J. Johnson, Jr., Mindy Faubion, Jaclyn Haugen
Board Books - Isabel Cano, Jo Williams

Communications
Website - Maurice Leatherbury
Executive Committee - Christie Wood
Newsletter - Mary Wright
Publicity - Rebecca Barham, Ernie Stripling, Amanda North

Hospitality
Nancy Waldo, Rebecca Hines

Secretary
Minutes - Fran Shurtleff
Correspondence - Dawn Swepston
Cares and Concerns - Millie Johnson

Community Outreach
DISD - Ernie Stripling
NCTC - Lin Hampton
Sanger ISD - Roxanne Musick
TWU - Gail Cope
UNT - Ana Lopez
VAST - Isabel Cano
HS Art Competition - Robin Butt, CJ Solberg

Fundraising
Calendar - Mindy Faubion, Sharon Warwick
Grants - Olivia Walker, Carol Rowley
Sponsorship
Studio Tour
Awards Acquisition - Ingrid Scobie

Finance
Treasurer - Carol Rowley
Assistant Treasurer - Eloise Sears
Audit Committee - Sandy Johnson, Maurice Leatherbury, Ray Sears
Grants - Olivia Walker, Carol Rowley

Membership
Mary Wright

Publications
Catalogs - Tonya Littmann, Ray and Eloise Sears, Angelia Ford, Deanna Wood
Brochures - Tonya Littmann, Deanna Wood
Calendar - Tonya Littmann

Exhibitions
Members - Laurie Weller, Deanna Wood
125- Mile - Paula Stankovich, Chair; Committee - Deanna Wood, Eloise Sears, Dawn Swepston, Jo Williams
Merging Visions - Gail Cope, Olivia Walker
Photography - Tom Judd
Professional Standards - Laurie Weller
Local revolving - The Chestnut Tree: Lin Hampton; Black Box Theatre: Jo Williams; Emily Fowler: Jenna Murray, Barnes & Nobles Booksellers: Gail Cope
Monthly Mini-Show - Robin Butt

Education
Critique Group - Jackie Haugen, Lorraine Hayes
History - Andrea Allbright
Meeting Programs - Isabel Cano
Workshops - Kristin Spalding
VAST Artist Day Out (VADO) - Mary Emerson, Darla Bostick, Iris Ann Moore

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

President Jo Williams
Vice President Isabel Cano
Treasurer Carol Rowley
Secretary Fran Shurtleff

DIRECTORS

Andrea Albright
Rebecca Barham
Ernie Stripling
Paula Stankovich
Dawn Swepston
Jervis Underwood
Nancy Waldo
Sharon Warwick
Laurie Weller
Mary Wright
Gail Cope
Beth Honeycutt
Tom Judd
Maurice Leatherbury
Tonya Littmann
James J. Johnson, Jr.
Ana Lopez
Roxanne Musick
Carol Rowley
Eloise Sears